Skip to content

Regular season · Final

Nets fall to Pacers 136–109

Sun, Oct 25, 6:00 PM ET · Barclays Center, Brooklyn · Attendance 17,548

Indiana Pacers

Indiana

Pacers

2-1

136

Brooklyn Nets

Brooklyn

Nets

0-3

109

Highlights

PACERS at NETS | FULL GAME HIGHLIGHTS | October 25, 2026 · Video from the official NBA YouTube channel · Watch on YouTube

Recap

The Nets lost to the Indiana Pacers 136–109 at Barclays Center. Nolan Traore led Brooklyn with 17 points on 6-of-11 shooting, 2-of-3 from 3. Six Nets scored in double figures. Tyrese Haliburton led Indiana with 24 points on 8-of-13 shooting, 4-of-7 from 3. Indiana won the third quarter 37–24. Brooklyn shot 41% from the field and 13-of-39 from 3; Indiana shot 58%. Brooklyn's largest lead was 6 points. The Nets are 0-3.

Scoring by quarter

Scoring by quarter
TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4T
IND24413734136
BKN26302429109

Team stats

Team statistics
BKNStatisticIND
35-86 (41%)Field goals49-85 (58%)
13-39 (33%)3-pointers21-43 (49%)
26-37 (70%)Free throws17-22 (77%)
40Rebounds40
10Offensive rebounds4
25Assists34
15Turnovers15
13Steals7
3Blocks4
40Points in the paint56
18Fast-break points25
18Points off turnovers15
6Largest lead27

Brooklyn scoring

Box score

Brooklyn Nets

Brooklyn Nets box score
StartersMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTOPF+/-
Julius RandleF24102-80-26-8771030-15
Michael Porter Jr.F21104-130-52-3002012-15
Day'Ron SharpeC16113-41-14-7410021-13
Keon EllisG2394-41-10-0134101-17
Egor DeminG1931-61-40-0012032-20
Bench
Josh MinottF21154-123-104-4822002-8
Noah ClowneyF2091-61-46-8510013-12
Joshua JeffersonF400-40-20-0000000-3
Danny WolfF1562-42-40-0210013-1
Chaney JohnsonF2142-50-10-0500001-8
Moritz WagnerC15135-82-21-2311023-11
Drake PowellG1200-00-00-2230002-7
Ben SarafG421-10-00-0100001-3
Nolan TraoreG25176-112-33-3251224-2
Terance MannGDNP — coach's decision
Totals10935-8613-3926-37402513315

Indiana Pacers

Indiana Pacers box score
StartersMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTOPF+/-
Pascal SiakamF26217-153-64-6761013+13
Ivica ZubacC721-10-00-0120011+6
Andrew NembhardG30145-84-60-0131032+14
Aaron NesmithG19135-102-51-1120020+13
Tyrese HaliburtonG31248-134-74-54102020+29
Bench
Larry Nance Jr.F2262-31-11-1611012+5
Obi ToppinF20166-94-70-0620012+12
Jalen SlawsonF810-00-01-22000000
Jarace WalkerF1963-70-20-0711013+24
Jay HuffC21145-62-32-2230304+14
Kelly Oubre Jr.G20146-91-41-1220014+3
Quenton JacksonG1851-40-23-4121113+2
Totals13649-8521-4317-2240347415

Source: ESPN box score, read live. Official stats can be corrected by the league after the game.

Explore more